Construction development company PALA GROUP was founded in 2014. The company has implemented a number of successful projects, both in Batumi and Tbilisi.
The construction of a 14-storey complex in Batumi has been completed. "NOVA HOUSE" which is located in the city of Batumi, s. 15/17 Khimshiashvili Street. 650 meters from the sea, and 200 meters from "6 May" park. The project is distinguished by sea, city and mountain views.
We create an environment where you feel calm, safe and comfortable. We believe that these types of solutions are what modern Batumi and its residents need.
The goal of PALA GROUP is to create a residential complex with modern style, sophisticated architecture, which will be in an ecologically clean environment.
The company started the construction of two multi-apartment residential buildings in different locations, St. "Lisi View" in Tbilisi, on Jikia Street and Nutsubidze 3rd Plateau, adjacent to Lisi, the construction of both locations was completed in April 2019. The project was implemented with European standards, energy-efficient, low-rise construction. Arrangement of a large recreation area is planned in the territory.
At the beginning of 2019, the development company "Pala Group" started the construction of a new, high-class, modern-standard apartment building "Samgori Residence" near the Samgori metro station.
At the same time, the company continues to invest in the construction business and begins the construction of a new innovative complex near Gldani-Mukhian "Green district in Gldani", in an ecologically clean and quiet environment. The complex includes three residential buildings, a recreational area, where a square will be planted, and a green cover will be arranged. The construction of the first block starts from July 2019 and will be completed by the end of 2020.