Construction Development Company PALA GROUP was founded in 2014. The company has implemented many successful projects, both in Batumi and in Tbilisi.
Construction of 14-storey complex completed in Batumi. “NOVA HOUSE” is located in the city of Batumi, Khimshiashvili Street 15/17 650 meters from the sea and 200 meters from “May 6” Park. The project is distinguished by the sea, as well as the city and mountain views.
We create an environment where you feel calm, safe and comfortable. We believe that these types of solutions are what is needed in modern Batumi and its inhabitants.
The PALA GROUP’s goal is to create a modern style of architecture with an exquisite architectural complex that will be ecologically clean. The company has started construction of two multi-apartment buildings on different locations, In Tbilisi, Jikia Street and Nutsubidze III Plateau, near Lisi, “Lisi View”, the construction completed on both locations in April 2019. The implementation of the project was carried out with European standards, energy efficient and low-floor development. The area is envisaged to set up a large recreation zone.
In the beginning of 2019, the development company “Pala Group” started construction of a multi-storey residential house “Samgori Residence” with a new, high class, modern standards at Samgori metro and is underway in the active phase and is completed by the end of 2020.
In parallel, the company continues to invest in the construction business and starts the construction of a new innovative complex near the Gldani-Mukhiani, “Green District in Gldani”, in ecologically clean and quiet environment. The complex consists of three residential buildings, a recreational area where a square is laid, and a green cover will be arranged. The construction of the first block starts from July 2019 and ends at the end of 2020.